Friday, March 30, 2012

The Other/Last/Princess TASSP Promo

Hey Team,
Last one, I promise. But this one actually has plot and a real spanking. :)

I meant for this to be different, but it was thwarted by Paul's lack of anything resembling period clothing. So we ended up with this... lol... it's definitely different :)

Princess Kelley

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

The Best Thing I've Ever Done

And possibly ever will do...

PSA: Lack of Spanking
TASSP 2012 Promo

Princess Kelley

Monday, March 26, 2012

TASSP Promo, Number 1

Hey Team!
So Daddy and I filmed some fun promo clips for the TASSP party the other day, and that means for you, free spanking videos! lol. :)
This was the simple, easy one. Then there is one that is a period piece with costumes *grin* and the last one is going to be a spoof... I am really excited to share that when it is done :)

So here is the first one. And as always, everyone should come to the party! :) Don't forget to register!! :)

Princess Kelley

Sunday, March 25, 2012


Hey Team,
Was video editing and saw this little gem of a moment and thought, what the hell? Why not. :)

You're welcome. :)

Princess Kelley

Friday, March 23, 2012

Enemy No More

Hey Team,
So as some of you may have noticed from the comments section on the most recent post, or by my new friendship status on fetlife, I am no longer classifying Sarah as the enemy.

We started messaging back and forth about a week ago now, and speaking really honestly with each other. It started out as a practical matter regarding organizational things for All State, but quickly turned to more personal matters. We both were able to put aside our visceral distaste for the other, and in doing so, quickly humanized the other. I know that Paul and others had told me she wasn't a bad person... but there are some things you just need to experience and come to terms with on your own.

She and I have realized that the things we fault each other for were things that knowing the whole story, make sense. Everything I did and said was based on my understanding of the situation, and I know understand that the things she did and said that I was so hurt by, given what her knowledge was at the time, were totally understandable. We both made mistakes along the way as well, and in general disagree on the best way to handle conflict, but we have come to forgive the other for things that were out of either of our control.

Personally, I have come to realize that (my therapists were right, lol) I really like not hating her. It makes my life a lot easier, and takes a huge weight off of me. I mean, its not like she is my favorite person ever, and chances are that due to both of our extreme competitiveness we will never be able to be truly close friends, but by giving up that hate, I have given up all the power she had over me... and that has been a wonderful thing. Being able to be better in control of my own emotions. And I am also personally very proud of both of us for managing to have such continued conversation without any outside influence, and without reverting into cattiness or bitchiness. I know I have had to stop myself on a few occasions, as I am sure so has she, and so yeah, I am proud of us.

I believe in my heart that Paul's lies were always meant to protect one or the other of us, and I have forgiven him for them. I was introduced to the real truth farther back than she was, and was forced to come to terms with the parts of the truth that aren't happy good things for me a while ago. I went through my crying and hurt and angry phase. She is still coming to terms with the truths she wasn't told, but I have hope for the future. I have hope that she will accept that he loves me and accept him having us both as his babygirls.... but those things are her decision, and she is still processing.

Regardless, we have been able to come together over All-State and are both working hard to make it the best party ever. I am still working on the website- I just gave up and passed out yesterday (was feeling way overworked and way under-appreciated to be honest) but today I will get back on it and make more changes and corrections.

I will inform y'all as more comes up, but since I have never been one to hide my life from my readers... actually I am pretty sure the entire point of this blog was originally for me to share my life, so yeah, you're kinda stuck with that, lol. But I for one look forward to less drama. It was Paul and my one year anniversary last week, and it has seemed rather fitting that this next year is starting off hopefully with the closing of the last year's negativity.

So here's to love and peace and friendship, and to a better future.

Princess Kelley

Thursday, March 22, 2012

The New TASSP Website

Hey Team,

I think my fingers are going to fall off from coding if my back doesn't give out first.

I have spent the majority of the last two days designing and creating (and let's just be honest, writing) the new website for the Texas All-State Spanking Party. I am not sure if I announced it here or not, but not only am I going to this year's party, but I am also the Assistant Director of it. And I volunteered to build the website.
For free.

I am clearly crazy.

My Daddy, God love him (I know I do), is not exactly what one would call organized (thus the need for the asst director position) and so getting any sort of information from him regarding the website was rather like pulling teeth. Got the registration form, and the rules and tips and tidbits, but the rest I mostly wrote myself, as well as scouring the internet for photos of models...
(new discovery btw! Amelia Jane Rutherford [who is coming to TASSP] does bondage and kink modeling. Like professional photographers, with her as a professional model [pretty sure she is also a vanilla model] and hot damn! I mean there are some photos on her blog that I, as an art historian, would be happy to classify as photography art. Oh! And Jenni Mack *licks lips.* You know I love me a red-head. :) lol, I am so predictable!)

But it's DONE now! Well... mostly done. Still need info about the vendor fair, and more specifics for the calendar, and a couple model's photos, and to put up the photos/bios on the tops, but it is now in good enough shape to be presentable to the world. I mean, it's not that impressive or anything, but I did end up hand coding like half of it, and doing a shit ton in photoshop... and Daddy likes it... it doesn't suck. And it's definitely better than what was there before. :)

New address btw

SOOOO let me know what ya'll think, register for the party if you can come and haven't already done so, and give me a pat on the back whether you think I deserve it or not, lol, because I am wanting some attention. *tiny pout* Ok... a pat on the bottom works too *wink*

Princess Kelley

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

Need Help!!

Hey Team,
If anyone gets this in the next hour or so, I am looking for an old photo to use on the new TASSP website. Its the fantastic one of a cowboy who has tossed a cowgirl with a cute hat on over his shoulder. I am pretty sure it's in black and white. I also think I might have posted it here at some point. Let me know if you have it!

Princess Kelley

Friday, March 16, 2012

Because I can't help myself...

"We'll stay out of his church if he stays out of our bedrooms." -Larry Flynt

Hey Team,
Sorry for the slightly longer hiatus. I have been sick these past two weeks and it has sucked! Got basically nothing accomplished over my spring break. :( But I am starting to feel better now, and just wanted to post a quick link I saw that feels rather relevant.

I did a research paper in high school actually about how censorship in America along with an over reach of puritanical values and lack of sex education led to high rates of sexual violence in this country and I stick by that research. Our country would be better off if more women watched porn and understood their own bodies, and if more kids were educated about how sex really works. And we would be way better off if we stopped attacking women for having sex and making anyone with a healthy sexual appetite into a whore, slut, or porn star. When you degrade women and put them down and tell men that women are supposed to be lesser and aren't supposed to be sexual but they are, it leads to them thinking that they can treat women who are sexual in a violent manner because they are dirty women anyone. Less than.

So yeah. Rick Santorum has finally come out and said he wants to ban porn in America. I get frustrated with my country a lot. I am a liberal from Texas. It's bound to happen. But no matter how annoyed I am, there are moments in my crazy ass sexual life when I stop and say "God bless America!" (I actually said that once when a guy was going down on me and two girls were sucking my nipples.... just gasped out "god bless america.") Its called freedom! And even if, as a great book just told me about Amsterdam, "And in freedom, most people find sin," that is my God damn choice!

So, fuck you Rick Santorum! No, seriously. I mean fuck you. Like go get laid dude. Get a porn star to come show you and your wife how to get down and cum every once in a while! I mean geez! If I only ever got to cum when I was trying to make a baby and never got to masturbate I would probably hate sex and be really angry too! Soooo, fuck you, and get the hell out of my bedroom and OFF MY INTERNET!;_ylt=AlLByaAkm77ywECgEt53MKCbCMZ_;_ylu=X3oDMTFocm9hZXB0BG1pdANCbG9nIEJvZHkEcG9zAzIEc2VjA01lZGlhQmxvZ0JvZHlUZW1wQXNzZW1ibHk-;_ylg=X3oDMTNjOHJlMXJ1BGludGwDdXMEbGFuZwNlbi11cwRwc3RhaWQDZjNlOTg4MTUtY2ZmZC0zNDVhLWJlZjQtZjMwODUxNGMyNTUzBHBzdGNhdANvcmlnaW5hbHN8dGhldGlja2V0BHB0A3N0b3J5cGFnZQR0ZXN0Aw--;_ylv=3

Princess Kelley

PS. Just love this :) :

Lucas, who grew up in the former Soviet Union and immigrated to the United States in 1997 after working in Europe as a male prostitute, founded Lucas Entertainment in 1998, which flourished into a mega-enterprise that produces some of the most lavish gay porn films in the industry. His side company, Lucas Raunch, boasts a repertoire of hardcore fetish videos that are so explicit that Canadian officials banned copies from the country in 2009.

"This is not what Ronald Reagan envisioned," Lucas said after reviewing Santorum's plan. "This is not what the Founding Fathers envisioned. This is what Rick Santorum envisions. And I think the guy is crazy."

Lucas, by the way, considers himself a conservative, votes Republican and donates generously to several libertarian and right-wing causes. And when he casts a ballot in the November election, he hopes it will be for Mitt Romney.

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Where's Waldo? Mozzie Version

Hey Team!
Ok, let's play! :) lol. Just was editing videos and I was realizing how many times I had to cut shots because of my little Mozzie-man, or just how many times he likes to sneak himself into the shot. :) He is certainly just like his momma- lovesss attention :D.
So the game starts off really easy obviously, and ends with a couple more challenging ones *wink*. The first and last are my two favorite. Daddy says that he can't look at anything other than my butt long enough to notice anything else, but hey, I think its fun :)

Princess Kelley

Sunday, March 4, 2012

Political Rant and Women's Health Ed moment

Hey Team,

I try to avoid talking politics on here despite the fact that it is a very big and important part of my life because I personally know that MANY people in this community hold WIDELY divergent views and any discussion of politics on the internet goes to shit beyond quickly.

However, I have been needing to say something for a few days, and it just came up again on the show I am watching and I can no longer contain myself. I will keep it as short and direct as I can or else I am confident I will start a hell storm. But the main thing I want to get across here is actually educational to men who might not understand how women's contraception works, because from what I have been hearing out of both male politicians and political commentators, men don't seem to have a fucking clue how it works!!!

Please also remember that I am a woman (duh), but more specifically a non-Catholic Georgetown University woman. I suppose I have said once before in passing that I graduated from Georgetown, but I certainly haven't posted it in words before. But yes, I went to Georgetown, which is now in the middle of this ABSURD debate we are having in this country over contraception, and I am not a Catholic, which is kinda crucial to the point of my story/post.

First of all, I took hormonal birth control from age 17-21 and had sex once, at age 20. I took the pill for PMDD. I have since stopped taking it, because issues of health insurance refusing to cover brand vs generic despite my doctor's request, had led to major health issues for me when the generic does not control the amount of hormone as tightly as brand, and then the generic was actually recalled from the market. So yeah, I fucking hate the American health insurance system (but that isn't a debate I am going to have here).

Georgetown U prides itself on having people of all and of no faith at their school. They make a really big fucking deal about it actually. And Georgetown has a public hospital. Gtown also has a student clinic, which is honestly the only place anywhere near campus for health care (students aren't allowed cars on campus and you don't want to walk too far in DC). I loved the clinic. It had great care. And Gtown has its own health insurance that it offers to its students. The clinic only takes Gtown health insurance. So basically you have to buy it. I had both Gtown health insurance (which doesn't cover the pill) and my parents (which thankfully did). Now, not only did it not cover the pill which I took as a virgin for 3 years, but I had to get it prescribed in Dallas by my home doctor, and the hospital pharmacy wouldn't fill it. So I had to go off campus to find a pharmacy to fill it. It cost me $60 a month. Every month.

So here is the women's health lesson. The reason all of this is coming up, is because Rush Limbaugh called the gtown student who stood up for women at this insitution, a slut. Used the word slut. He said she should post videos of her having sex on the internet if she wanted us to pay for it, and that her parents should be ashamed of her. He did this for three days. So it's not like it was taken out of context, or he misspoke. He did it for three days.

I have never been so angry in my entire life than when I watched that show of his.

His big points were three fold. First that it costs so much because these women must just be having so much sex. Second, that she was asking for public funding for her birth control. Both of those points are FACTUALLY INACCURATE!!! And third, that a woman that wants to have sex is a slut.

1. Unlike condoms which you buy without a prescription (the pill can kill you so yes it needs to be a prescription) and use per sexual encounter, the pill is taken once a day, everyday for a month REGARDLESS OF HOW MUCH SEX YOU ARE HAVING OR NOT HAVING. If you have sex once or if you have sex 300 times, the cost is the EXACT SAME. And once you take the pill during the month, you can't stop, even if you don't have sex, or it will totally fuck you up hormonally. 

2. She wants Georgetown University which is Catholic but prides itself on having non Catholic students and employees and psudeo makes you buy its health insurance which is paid for in large part by our own astronomically high tuition to pay for her Pill. NOT THE PUBLIC. No one said a DAMN THING about the public paying for anything! Health insurance should cover things that have to do with your health. Hormonal birth control is about a woman's health.

Now, I am going to just bullet point the rest of this or I will explode.

  • A woman who wants to have sex should not be looked down on! She is not a slut for having a healthy sexual appetite! In our society a man is a stud and a woman is a virgin or a whore. THAT IS FUCKED UP!
  • I don't care if the aspirin between the knees thing is just an old joke, it is INCREDIBLY OFFENSIVE. I am not easily offended, and I was floored by that comment, and the fact that people are justifying it, and keep saying it!!!
  • I was raised in an abstinence only sex ed environment and it totally fucked me up. The idea that your virginity is a gift, and after that your are dirty and used. No one showed me a condom or told me how to use it. I learned that on my own
  • Contraception is not about abortion. And if you Really are pro-life and not just anti-sex, then the best way to reduce the number of abortions is to reduce the number of unwanted pregnancies. DUH
  • This whole thing is in many ways about chauvinism and misogyny. A woman deserves the right to control her own body and to decide when she gets pregnant. If a woman isn't on the pill, it is up to the man to do the whole condom thing. And yeah, most men are going to put it on bc hey, they're not looking to father a child, but at the same time, he could poke holes in it, or put it on wrong, or convince the girl that he can just pull out. And when you went through abstinence only sex ed, let me tell you, many girls, don't know better. Oh, yeah, and then there's rape. Taking away the pill is taking away women's power. And that IS what these men want.
  • The biggest advance in women's liberty in the history of the world was the creation of the Pill. PERIOD.
  • Anyone who says they are for small government and yet wants to regulate (or even judge for that fucking matter) my sex life is LYING. Or they just want the government to be so small that its like a tiny submarine that can go inside my vagina??? Yeah, exactly. FUCK THAT.

Exhale. So, Rush Limbaugh, as a Georgetown woman, who you said you would buy all the aspirin I needed to put between my knees, let me just say, please take those pills and choke on them you disgusting, misogynistic pig.

Princess Kelley

Friday, March 2, 2012

Pink Bondage Tape

Hey Team,
So I haven't discussed as much as I have been meaning to my new foray into the BDSM scene here. It is to be clear a very small foray, but hey, I'm still branching out! lol. So one thing that I have always enjoyed but not gotten to do much of is light bondage. I am not a person who has any desire to be wrapped in saran wrap or tied up all in rope and suspended from the ceiling. (Saw both of those things actually at the dungeon. The former was just really really weird in my opinion. I had seen it in videos before (I love tickling and for some reason they have a big time overlap that I don't quite understand) but in person it just kinda reminded me of one of those gigantic spiders from Lord of the Rings or Harry Potter. And the latter was certainly more appealing looking, but I just thought it looked like kinda fun. Didn't really see the erotic component to it. Just looked like a really fancy swing as he pushed her around on it.)

Anyway, so intense bondage isn't my thing. But I have always been intrigued as most spanko types probably have, by light bondage. I had a small collection of handcuffs when I was younger (that and sex dice were my two adult collections) that I really loved: plastic, a few metal ones, fuzzy ones (gift from Michael, lol), and an amazing Japanese rope one that was a birthday gift from Francesca one year), but my metal allergy has really gotten in the way of doing much. I have done things with silk ties and a tiny bit with rope, but I wanted something that was less work honestly, but didn't have the metal. The leather cuffs are nice, but even the ones that don't have stupid metal studs all over them, still have metal hooks that touch through to the skin. I really really really want to get a spreader bar at some point... still have not found one of those without metal...

So I was with Paul at VerLes, which is the kink store that I might have mentioned (hopefully have mentioned) that I recently discovered in Dallas and where I met the sadist guy, Daddy_o.... who is kinda now my new lover?... anywho. So we were there talking with Daddy_O (I am going to have to get him to pick a new name for the blog... his scene name is way too confusing for me) and looking through the store, and he recommended bondage tape. Now I was super skeptical. I am not hardcore. I have NO desire to have actual tape used on me in any way. But it really isn't sticky. Its kinda like really thick saran wrap actually- sticks to itself but nothing else. So I bought a roll. In pink. :)

My verdict: I love that it's easy to use. I love that it is reusable (though my OCD hates unfolding it and making it perfect again which is totally unnecessary for use but necessary for my sanity). I like that it's pink. I love that it works for bondage and I am not allergic to it! :) And I love that its way easier and cheaper than rope.

I don't love the "intruder/rape" aspect to it though. Some people I know love that and are really into it, but I am not one of those people. I dislike that it reminds me of duct tape in that way. I love forced orgasms and I really like the animalistic 'must have you now' element of forced scenes, and I honestly like scenes that involve strangers. But those scenes always involve someone I know and love in charge and like giving me out to be used by others. I don't know if I think that doing "rape" scenes makes light of something that is a huge and real issue, or if I just don't like the word, or what. But I get frustrated when people say that they want to do play rape. There is no such thing. There is consensual non consent, and there are rough scenes, and there is role play, and there are those moments when someone wants you so much they take you right then. But it's not rape. And rape is not a joke.

Ok, got distracted there for a minute, sorry! Lol. Getting off my soap box, had no intention of being on it this time. So bondage tape. I am a fan for the functionality, not a fan of the "impression." But we aren't playing with it the same way many would be, and so for me, it is just like rope or handcuffs, and it's a really fun way to be bound, spread eagle on a bed, blindfolded, helpless to whatever he wants to do. :)

I got pictures by the way *wink*

Princess Kelley