Friday, August 28, 2009

Removed Post

Hi Team,
I'm back at school and getting moved in. Should have another post in a few days.

I decided to remove my last post. I was happy with it, but I got a couple of really nasty comments and emails, and I found them just really upsetting so I decided to just remove it for the time being. I've been having issues lately taking things that happen with this blog to heart... and a friend was like, "sweetie, you can't take everything so personally" But this IS personal to me! This is my life, and my secrets, and my heart, and I dont' really care that this is "just business" to a lot of people. This is me and it IS personal. Maybe I should grow thicker skin, and I guess this a sign I'm not cut out for more than my little corner of blogdom--- but apparently now even this can be cruel.....

Princess Kelley

Saturday, August 22, 2009

Blog Updates and Random Factoids

So I'm working on some blog updates, both posts, and just to the site itself. As some of you might have noticed, I've started doing a dropdown archive by category of the old posts on the right rail. I'm hoping that it will help people that are new to the site find the posts the want to read, as I'm really proud of some of the things that I've written here, as well as allow people who've already read the posts to find them more easily. :)

Now for the random factoids about me :)
It turns out that I've been wrong about my bra size for the last 5 years. And I feel really stupid about it. I've always known that most women wear the wrong bra size, but I never thought that I would be one of them! I was a 34DD (pictured left (see, it looks right!)), and that was that. WRONG

I'm a 32F. That's right, a 32F. Sometimes 32G. G! Did you even know that was a bra size!? But it actually makes some since. The problem that I would have was that the cup wasn't large enough and if I went up where I was shopping, I would have to go up in band length...and they would get big in the wrong places. So I got a larger cup but a smaller band. So pretty much, tiny waist/ribcage- fucking huge tits! lol.

Now, this is my PSA for bra's. The store I went to is called Intimacy- check it out! OMFG! The founded has been on the Today show and stuff like that, talking about how important having the correct bra is, and she's SOOO right! They actually ask on their survey before your personal consultation (where a woman goes into the room with you and figures out your size) if you think a bra can change your life. I didn't think it could. I HAVE BEEN CONVERTED! OMG this bra has TOTALLY changed my life! I can breath, my back doesn't hurt as much, I'm not fiddling with my bra all day, I look thinner, just OMG. PLUS all of there stuff is from Europe so they have TONS of stuff in my size and its all SUPER cute (see below in the horrible angle shot). Insanely beautiful stuff.

I've always been a panty addict. I think I might have just become a bra addict to. Sigh, sadly this is a much more expensive addiction, lol. But online I can find Tons of bras in my size, all of which are so beautiful b/c they're all from Paris! lol :D.

So LADIES! Go to this place, or even like a Nordstroms maybe (not Victoria's Secret- I love them, always have, but after this place, and learning about how bra's are made- they just don't make stuff for all sizes- GREAT panties, but not bras) and have somene who knows what they're doing fit you. It really can change your life. :D

In other totally random, did you really want to know this much about Kelley news, I am allergic to my cellphone.
What? you ask. Let me explain.
I am allergic to metal. I'm not sure if I've mentioned this on here before or not, but it is quite the life issue for me. I also have excema, which is a skin condition- pretty much just Uber dry skin that leads to itchy ugly flaky red patches on my skin. I've always had it, pretty much always will, and I get really bad breakouts all over under stress. I even have some spots on my hips :( FAR to close to my bottom in my opinion. You might have seen it in some pictures on my tummy- which is related to the metal thing. In that case, its caused by my jeans and belt buckle.
Anywho, so in like March/April this spot broke out on my face and I was like WTF!?!?! That had NEVER happened! And it is SO not cool. I got meds for it, and it still wouldn't go away! And it was only in this one spot on my left cheek. Then suddenly it appeared in the exact same spot on the right side! And then it hit me! Its my phone! I talk on my left side, but when it started to hurt I switched to the right. And yes, I do talk on my phone THAT much. (Like when I was with John, 2 hours a day) I'm kinda at a loss now too. Speaker phone it is I guess! lol.

So yeah, that was way TMI, lol, but I really needed to share with someone the ridiculousness of my life.
Hope everyone's having a good weekend! I should have another post up either tomorrow or Monday.
Princess Kelley

Friday, August 21, 2009

I NEED A SPANKING!!! (Self-Spanking thoughts)

I know you're all agreeing with the title right now. I promised no more attempts at excuses for my extended absences, so all I will say this time is that I'm home for a few more days before school starts back up next week and I'm planning to write a bunch of posts to hopefully get me throught the next month or two.

I keep getting inspired but then am in a really inconvient place, and by the time I get back, alone, and by my laptop, I just want to shut it off and escape from technology for a bit! You know? Sigh, but I do love my blog and I have SOOO much to say. But I think with this post and maybe a few others I'm going to try to do shorter posts. That way I won't feel like writing one is going to be such a commitment and I'll feel inspired to write more often. :) But don't worry for those of you who like my ridiculously long ramblings, I'll still be writing those as well.

The big news in my life right now is that I FUCKING NEED A SPANKING!!!!!!! Its been a month since my last one, and it was 2 weeks before that and 10 weeks before that!!!! And I STILL haven't been spanked. And I've Really been needing one. Just for stress relief and to help center and focus me. Plus, the new development in my life (that I WILL write a post going into the details) is that i have a new "baby sister" (a non spanko but who found this site and gets spanked and I will spank if I have to for punishment) and so I've been being a top 24/7 for the last few weeks (part of why I've been so absent) and I Love her so much but I need to be a little girl for a bit too! I need to be my Daddy (...or maybe even Mommy's) little girl and just get wrapped up and loved and cared for and spanked!

Sigh, and I earned a spanking the other day- from my new "mommy"- not really, its super complicated, its related to the baby sister thing. Her name is ME, and she's a spanker but not a spanko if that makes sense, and she loves me and knows that this what i need for discipline sometimes and were she near by I would have had my backside blistered mulitiple times over already by now. Anywho, so I earned a spanking and she also realize that I just was in serious "need" of a spanking, and she emailed Daddy.

Unfortunately I don't know when I'll get to see Daddy again, and since I'm back home right now, I'm not near any spankers that I know. And then when I get back I'll be really busy with school. :( So Daddy recommneded a directed self-spanking, which we explained would take the edge off the need.

The next day Daddy had me kneeling bent over the back of my sofa, while on webcam, so my bottom was completely bare and exposed to him, and I got 125 with the pool table brush in sets of 25 and it STUNG!!!!! I forget how much it stings when its been so long! :(. And of course it wasn't what I NEEDED but it did take the edge off. And then Daddy explained to ME what happened and that SHE could direct if she needed to from IM or from a call! *mega blush* I don't know what it is, but the thought of this woman spanking me is VERY embarassing! She hopes that it would actually be an effective punishment for me- nothing sexual at ALL....I'm not sure she could suceed in That, but she might get close!

But just in general in regards to self spanking, I'm curious what ya'lls thoughts are. I self spanked A LOT when I was younger. I've used everything from brushes, to belts, to hand held mirrors. And since getting directed ones, I once had to use a coat hanger! EEK! My ex-Daddy was a strict self-spanker. When he dirrected them they were very thorough and just like he would have given. He would have you do 50 swats in one place and then move up an inch and do 50 more. ....ok, can't think about him.... sorry... lol.

I remember one odd thing I did was that when I was younger I discovered this parenting site that had a random punishment generator which would generate time out times or grounding durations or number of swats. The problem was it would only generate 1-10 swats! So i created this mulitiplication system (this was when I was like 11 or maybe 12 btw) to increase the number of swats I was to recieve. It was great! :)

Daddy took some screen caps of this last one and I'll post them when he emails them. They are just of after shots- sorry, no good durings :(. But as you can see, I do a thorough job :)

I love ya'll! Please forgive me for being such a horrible blogger all the time!


Princess Kelley

Monday, August 10, 2009


Hey team,
So I am really really upset right now (as the subject heading might indicate). I just received an email this morning from one of my readers (I'm not sure if your comfortable with a shout out, but go you!) informing me that he had seen some of my pictures, including ones with my face on them, on another random porn site. I was immediately SO concerned and frantic, and since I was at work, got my Daddy to look at the site, and he confirmed that yes, they were my photos (23 of them!!!) from back when I was stupid and had pictures with my face just on this site.

After being livid for a bit and just so so angry, I proceeded of course to email the website requesting that they all be taken down immediately and that the person responsible be banned. I have not heard back from them yet, but I'm determined that they will all be taken down.

So, with that all said, I would like to make a very heartfelt plea to all of my viewers. PLEASE do not take ANY of my photos off this site and put them up somewhere else without my expressed permission (and a link back to my blog- which this site also did NOT have). All of my images are copyrighted, and just more importantly, they are to an extent, private. I try to provide really personal and intimate content and photos on this site, b/c I love sharing my life with ya'll. But if this kind of thing keeps happening, I don't know if I will feel comfortable doing it anymore. So please, do not repost ANY of my photos (including ones without my face) anywhere! If you want to save a couple from this blog (not the private one) to your computer for your personal use...that's fine. Just please don't send them out all over the place. I like to maintain at least the illusion in my head that I have control over what I put up here.

And last but not least, if you ever see any photos of me up on another site that you think doesn't have permission PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE do as this nice reader (who was a lurker btw) did, and let me know. You will have my deepest gratitude.

Ok, well I'm feeling a bit calmer now...and I am hoping to get to post a fun and interesting post soon, but this was just too important to wait.
Princess Kelley

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

Picture Post

Hey guys

Sorry I haven't updated in a while (though you can't complain too much, you did get 2 posts in one day last week), there has been a big new development in my life that I am very excited to get to share with you guys very soon. I'm a bit swamped right now (though I will stock up on posts before school starts!) so I decided to do a picture post. :) Hope you enjoy.
Princess Kelley